8704 E 30th Place Tulsa, OK 74129
Audubon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8704 E 30th Place, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $209,674, approximately $115 per square foot. 8704 E 30th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Al Sadi Haitham T
Bought by
Al Sadi Marie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Marple Geraldine D
Bought by
Alsadi Haltham and Alsadi Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Sadi Marie S | -- | -- | |
| Alsadi Haltham | $77,000 | Guaranty Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $14,218 | $1,544 | $12,674 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $13,775 | $1,853 | $11,922 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $14,345 | $2,261 | $12,084 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $12,927 | $2,445 | $10,482 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $12,823 | $2,426 | $10,397 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $12,420 | $2,349 | $10,071 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $12,030 | $2,406 | $9,624 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $11,650 | $2,330 | $9,320 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $12,650 | $2,530 | $10,120 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $13,750 | $2,530 | $11,220 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $13,750 | $2,530 | $11,220 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $13,750 | $2,530 | $11,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map