8710 E 30th Place Tulsa, OK 74129
Audubon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8710 E 30th Place, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $191,839, approximately $129 per square foot. 8710 E 30th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Cargill Marlith
Bought by
Marlith Cargill Living Trust and Cargill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
The Howard W & Jewell J Dessinger Revoca
Bought by
Cargill Marlith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Dessinger Howard W and Dessinger Jewell
Bought by
Dessinger Howard W and Dessinger Jewell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlith Cargill Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cargill Marlith | $85,000 | -- | |
| Dessinger Howard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $15,049 | $1,837 | $13,212 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $14,332 | $2,209 | $12,123 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $13,650 | $2,324 | $11,326 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $13,000 | $2,656 | $10,344 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $11,380 | $2,325 | $9,055 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $11,020 | $2,252 | $8,768 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $10,670 | $2,369 | $8,301 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $10,330 | $2,293 | $8,037 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $11,000 | $2,442 | $8,558 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $11,000 | $2,442 | $8,558 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $11,000 | $2,442 | $8,558 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $11,000 | $2,442 | $8,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map