8704 Longspur Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8704 Longspur Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $461,467, approximately $312 per square foot. 8704 Longspur Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Antelope Meadows Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Byram Nicholas P
Bought by
Byram Nicholas P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Byram Nicholas P
Bought by
Byram Nicholas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Byram Nicholas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Hill David and Hill Lisa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Wang G M
Bought by
Hill David and Hill Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Mtg Lender Services Inc
Bought by
Wang G M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byram Nicholas P | -- | None Available | |
| Byram Nicholas P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Byram Nicholas P | $111,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $105,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Hill David | $126,000 | -- | |
| Wang G M | $32,003 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Byram Nicholas P | $197,600 | |
| Closed | Byram Nicholas P | $88,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill David | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $177,209 | $63,853 | $113,356 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $173,735 | $62,601 | $111,134 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $170,329 | $61,374 | $108,955 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $166,990 | $60,171 | $106,819 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $163,717 | $58,992 | $104,725 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $162,040 | $58,388 | $103,652 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $158,864 | $57,244 | $101,620 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $155,750 | $56,122 | $99,628 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $152,697 | $55,022 | $97,675 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $149,704 | $53,944 | $95,760 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $147,456 | $53,134 | $94,322 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $144,569 | $52,094 | $92,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map