8704 Suncrest Dr Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $345,880 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8704 Suncrest Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $380,720, approximately $177 per square foot. 8704 Suncrest Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Poland Union Elementary School, Poland Middle School, and Poland Seminary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Bertilacci Kevin J and Bertilacci Lori L
Bought by
Bertilacci Kevin J and Bertilacci Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,028
Outstanding Balance
$128,788
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Churilla and Thomas H M
Bought by
Bertilacci Kevin J and Bacha Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,700
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1989
Bought by
Churilla Thomas and H M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertilacci Kevin J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bertilacci Kevin J | $142,000 | -- | |
| Churilla Thomas | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertilacci Kevin J | $147,028 | |
| Closed | Bertilacci Kevin J | $127,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 | $94,930 | $11,730 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $4,653 | $94,930 | $11,730 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $94,930 | $11,730 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $56,360 | $11,730 | $44,630 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $56,360 | $11,730 | $44,630 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $56,360 | $11,730 | $44,630 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $53,680 | $11,170 | $42,510 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $53,680 | $11,170 | $42,510 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $53,680 | $11,170 | $42,510 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $46,050 | $11,170 | $34,880 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $46,050 | $11,170 | $34,880 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $46,050 | $11,170 | $34,880 |
| 2013 | $2,593 | $46,050 | $11,170 | $34,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map