8704 Yucatan Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Del Mar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,856/month
Total Views
8,579
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$149
About This Home
Nice, comfortable home in proximity to schools, a park and is centrally located! It is situated off International with access to highway. To view property please call one day before and the hours to show are before 1PM or after 5PM.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1992
Lot Details
- 6,050 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,213 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $268,383 | $72,963 | $195,420 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $251,957 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,546 | $229,052 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $208,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $189,925 | $51,972 | $137,953 |
| 2020 | $4,429 | $172,090 | $51,970 | $120,120 |
| 2019 | $4,556 | $173,590 | $51,970 | $121,620 |
| 2018 | $4,460 | $167,660 | $44,040 | $123,620 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $168,150 | $44,040 | $124,110 |
| 2016 | $4,268 | $162,930 | $35,210 | $127,720 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20261546
APN: 231840