8705 21st Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bath Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,752,682 - $2,063,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,496
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8705 21st Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,923,171, approximately $550 per square foot. 8705 21st Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Is 281 Joseph B Cavallaro, Yeshivah Ohel Moshe, and Bais Yaakov of Bay Parkway.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Imperato Rita
Bought by
Lazis Alina and Lazis Peter B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,915
Interest Rate
5.69%
Estimated Equity
$1,864,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazis Alina | $860,000 | -- | |
| Lazis Alina | $860,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazis Alina | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Lazis Alina | $124,000 | |
| Open | Lazis Alina | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Lazis Alina | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,628 | $71,220 | $22,200 | $49,020 |
| 2025 | $13,111 | $80,100 | $22,200 | $57,900 |
| 2024 | $13,111 | $92,160 | $22,200 | $69,960 |
| 2023 | $12,353 | $112,560 | $22,200 | $90,360 |
| 2022 | $11,928 | $95,460 | $22,200 | $73,260 |
| 2021 | $11,853 | $85,920 | $22,200 | $63,720 |
| 2020 | $5,891 | $79,860 | $22,200 | $57,660 |
| 2019 | $11,330 | $79,860 | $22,200 | $57,660 |
| 2018 | $10,388 | $52,419 | $10,884 | $41,535 |
| 2017 | $10,095 | $50,992 | $15,069 | $35,923 |
| 2016 | $9,307 | $48,106 | $14,171 | $33,935 |
| 2015 | $5,582 | $48,106 | $19,441 | $28,665 |
| 2014 | $5,582 | $46,303 | $20,867 | $25,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map