8705 Cable Ave Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $522,479
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8705 Cable Ave, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $502,740, approximately $254 per square foot. 8705 Cable Ave is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Dammann Brian L and Dammann Sara A
Bought by
Longhenry Thomas E and Longhenry Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,786
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,954
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longhenry Thomas E | $151,958 | Compeer Title | |
| Longhenry Thomas Thomas | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longhenry Thomas E | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Longhenry Thomas Thomas | $126,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 | $503,100 | $248,600 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $506,200 | $251,600 | $254,600 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $506,200 | $251,600 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $420,200 | $200,200 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $291,000 | $146,700 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $491,100 | $352,400 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $467,600 | $342,800 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map