8705 Dowd Ct Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $570,024 - $703,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,488
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8705 Dowd Ct, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $640,756, approximately $183 per square foot. 8705 Dowd Ct is a home with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Cline Elementary, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Walsh Jason and Walsh Jennifer
Bought by
Walsh Jason Timothy and Walsh Jennifer Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Walsh Jason and Weaver Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,009
Outstanding Balance
$258,331
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
The Enclaves Of Washington Township Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Jason Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Jason | $344,300 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $49,000 | First Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Jason | $327,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,980 | $178,840 | $25,410 | $153,430 |
| 2024 | $11,006 | $178,840 | $25,410 | $153,430 |
| 2023 | $11,006 | $178,840 | $25,410 | $153,430 |
| 2022 | $10,539 | $135,490 | $19,250 | $116,240 |
| 2021 | $10,794 | $135,490 | $19,250 | $116,240 |
| 2020 | $10,779 | $135,490 | $19,250 | $116,240 |
| 2019 | $12,206 | $137,150 | $17,500 | $119,650 |
| 2018 | $10,929 | $137,150 | $17,500 | $119,650 |
| 2017 | $10,801 | $137,150 | $17,500 | $119,650 |
| 2016 | $9,229 | $110,470 | $17,500 | $92,970 |
| 2015 | $880 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map