8705 E Banner Ridge Dr Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,490,540 - $1,736,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8705 E Banner Ridge Dr, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $1,562,635, approximately $547 per square foot. 8705 E Banner Ridge Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Running Springs Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Nguyen Mai Kate
Bought by
Mai Kate Nguyen Living Trust and Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Kate Mai and Nguyen Mai Kate
Bought by
Nguyen Kate Mai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Nguyen Mai Kate Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Mai Kate Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
2.84%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Vannguyen Canh Charles
Bought by
Nguyen Mai Kate Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Chau Margaret W and Leung Freeman
Bought by
Vannguyen Canh Charles and Nguyen Mai Kate Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Leung Freeman and Chau Margaret W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,950
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mai Kate Nguyen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Kate Mai | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Nguyen Mai Kate Thi | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Nguyen Mai Kate Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Vannguyen Canh Charles | $695,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Leung Freeman | $305,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Kate Mai | $529,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Mai Kate Thi | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vannguyen Canh Charles | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leung Freeman | $239,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,690 | $897,114 | $451,571 | $445,543 |
| 2024 | $9,690 | $879,524 | $442,717 | $436,807 |
| 2023 | $9,478 | $862,279 | $434,036 | $428,243 |
| 2022 | $9,297 | $845,372 | $425,525 | $419,847 |
| 2021 | $9,035 | $828,797 | $417,182 | $411,615 |
| 2020 | $8,952 | $820,299 | $412,904 | $407,395 |
| 2019 | $8,838 | $804,215 | $404,808 | $399,407 |
| 2018 | $8,703 | $788,447 | $396,871 | $391,576 |
| 2017 | $8,338 | $772,988 | $389,089 | $383,899 |
| 2016 | $8,104 | $757,832 | $381,460 | $376,372 |
| 2015 | $7,939 | $746,449 | $375,730 | $370,719 |
| 2014 | $7,828 | $731,828 | $368,370 | $363,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map