Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeff Paxson
Jeff Paxson Team
(317) 883-2121
10 in this area
437 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $344,000
List and Sold
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeff Paxson Team License #RB14044826 Listed on: 03/06/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Paxson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Aaron J | $160,000 | Security Title Services | |
| Sapp Mary Patricia | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,917 | $221,500 | $34,400 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $194,800 | $29,800 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $193,400 | $29,800 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $192,200 | $29,800 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $181,400 | $29,800 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $170,700 | $29,800 | $140,900 |
| 2013 | $1,996 | $168,000 | $29,800 | $138,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeff Paxson
Jeff Paxson Team
(317) 883-2121
10 in this area
437 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jeffrey Paxson
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21469674
APN: 49-14-23-120-006.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.