8705 Pinevalley Ln Jacksonville, FL 32244
Ortega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $238,412
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8705 Pinevalley Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32244 and is currently estimated at $208,603, approximately $129 per square foot. 8705 Pinevalley Ln is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Venetia Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Mikush Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Vanboskerck Leroy C and Vanboskerck Barbara J
Bought by
Teuschel Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,295
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
B Vanboskerck Family Trust
Bought by
Vanboskerck Leroy C and Vanboskerck Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikush Holdings Llc | $72,600 | -- | |
| Teuschel Matthew | $79,000 | Attorney | |
| Vanboskerck Leroy C | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teuschel Matthew | $75,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,329 | $176,676 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,980 | $160,615 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $177,382 | $35,000 | $142,382 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $173,293 | $30,000 | $143,293 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $149,479 | $25,000 | $124,479 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $115,411 | $20,000 | $95,411 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $99,937 | $13,000 | $86,937 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $90,664 | $13,000 | $77,664 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $83,827 | $12,000 | $71,827 |
| 2017 | $549 | $45,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $539 | $44,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $539 | $44,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $537 | $44,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map