8705 Trumps Mill Rd Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $644,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8705 Trumps Mill Rd, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $471,262, approximately $155 per square foot. 8705 Trumps Mill Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Golden Ring Middle School, Overlea High School, and Rosedale Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Poletynski Dale A and Poletynski Cheryl B
Bought by
Morton Melania M and Morton Bobby N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,589
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$283,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Poletynski Dale A and Poletynski Cheryl B
Bought by
Morton Melania M and Morton Bobby N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,589
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$283,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Poletynski Michele B
Bought by
Poletynski Dale A and Poletynski Cheryl B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Gregg Lillian F
Bought by
Poletynski Michele B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,490
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Melania M | -- | -- | |
| Morton Melania M | -- | -- | |
| Poletynski Dale A | -- | -- | |
| Poletynski Michele B | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morton Melania M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morton Melania M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poletynski Michele B | $85,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,889 | $401,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $372,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $342,500 | $80,900 | $261,600 |
| 2022 | $5,941 | $341,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $340,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $339,300 | $80,900 | $258,400 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $325,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,273 | $310,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,190 | $296,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $293,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $291,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,937 | $288,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map