Seller's Agent in 2018
Kyle Bates
Real Broker
(480) 639-8093
7 in this area
338 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $364,000
Great 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Mesa under 200k! Spacious eat in kitchen with abundant cabinetry, pantry, and appliances included. There are 4 bedrooms, one with attached bath, and a full guest bath. NEW HOT WATER HEATER! Large Arizona room at the back of the home, generously sized backyard, and detached storage shed. The home features north/ south exposure, and easy access to freeways, dining, and shopping. This one won't last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krix Michelle | $180,000 | Magnus Title Agency Llc | |
| Fidelity Haus Investments Llc | $125,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Loewenhagen Nicholas W | $115,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Entrust Arizona | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Entrust Arizona | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mathias Sheila A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krix Michelle | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Fidelity Haus Investments Llc | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loewenhagen Nicholas W | $112,917 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Sold | $180,000 | +2.9% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | For Sale | $175,000 | +52.2% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2014 03/22/14 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $12,387 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $11,797 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2022 | $981 | $17,110 | $3,420 | $13,690 |
| 2021 | $990 | $15,030 | $3,000 | $12,030 |
| 2020 | $984 | $13,670 | $2,730 | $10,940 |
| 2019 | $518 | $10,400 | $2,080 | $8,320 |
| 2018 | $503 | $8,850 | $1,770 | $7,080 |
| 2017 | $489 | $7,020 | $1,400 | $5,620 |
| 2016 | $474 | $6,770 | $1,350 | $5,420 |
| 2015 | $450 | $5,350 | $1,070 | $4,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kyle Bates
Real Broker
(480) 639-8093
7 in this area
338 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Kevin Langan
eXp Realty
(480) 351-4900
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Clark Hogan
The Brokery
(480) 369-0722
63 Total Sales
B
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Brian Wood
HomeSmart
(480) 455-9003
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Henry Wang
eXp Realty
(480) 221-3112
1 in this area
223 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Thomas Speaks
West USA Realty
(602) 418-8045
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5743877
APN: 218-43-037B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.