8707 Holman Cir Arvada, CO 80005
Village of Five Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,488 - $994,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8707 Holman Cir, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $894,872, approximately $441 per square foot. 8707 Holman Cir is a home with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Remington Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Comito Michael A and Comito Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,350
Outstanding Balance
$405,889
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comito Michael A | $543,991 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Comito Michael A | $493,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,588 | $58,634 | $14,126 | $44,508 |
| 2024 | $8,100 | $52,332 | $13,827 | $38,505 |
| 2023 | $8,100 | $52,332 | $13,827 | $38,505 |
| 2022 | $6,799 | $44,377 | $14,131 | $30,246 |
| 2021 | $6,942 | $45,653 | $14,537 | $31,116 |
| 2020 | $6,482 | $42,709 | $13,607 | $29,102 |
| 2019 | $6,424 | $42,709 | $13,607 | $29,102 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $37,365 | $8,600 | $28,765 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $7,866 | $7,866 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map