8708 E 84th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8708 E 84th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $224,428, approximately $173 per square foot. 8708 E 84th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Loest Glenn E and Loest Anne
Bought by
Loest Glenn E and Loest Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Loest Glenn E and Loest Anne
Bought by
Loest Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loest Glenn E | -- | None Available | |
| Loest Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $28,143 | $4,769 | $23,374 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $29,260 | $3,903 | $25,357 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $33,269 | $3,722 | $29,547 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $21,280 | $4,976 | $16,304 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $21,280 | $4,976 | $16,304 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $21,265 | $4,976 | $16,289 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $21,265 | $4,976 | $16,289 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $18,507 | $4,330 | $14,177 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $18,044 | $2,936 | $15,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map