8708 Fox Ridge Rd Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $843,685
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8708 Fox Ridge Rd, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $815,671, approximately $568 per square foot. 8708 Fox Ridge Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,765 | $787,750 | $310,000 | $477,750 |
| 2023 | $8,256 | $731,590 | $280,000 | $451,590 |
| 2022 | $7,664 | $670,190 | $260,000 | $410,190 |
| 2021 | $6,952 | $592,420 | $225,000 | $367,420 |
| 2020 | $6,671 | $563,680 | $225,000 | $338,680 |
| 2019 | $6,664 | $563,110 | $220,000 | $343,110 |
| 2018 | $6,159 | $535,570 | $210,000 | $325,570 |
| 2017 | $6,023 | $518,790 | $205,000 | $313,790 |
| 2016 | $5,863 | $506,090 | $205,000 | $301,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map