8708 Landover Ln Bakersfield, CA 93311
The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,670 - $538,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8708 Landover Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $523,918, approximately $219 per square foot. 8708 Landover Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Leo B. Hart Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Licon Frederick M and Licon Armida
Bought by
Frederick M & Armida Licon Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Clark Thomas Anthony
Bought by
Licon Fredrick M and Licon Armida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,950
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Clark Lisa A
Bought by
Clark Thomas Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,950
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick M & Armida Licon Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Licon Fredrick M | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Clark Thomas Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Licon Fredrick M | $139,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $301,343 | $60,260 | $241,083 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $295,435 | $59,079 | $236,356 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $289,643 | $57,921 | $231,722 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $283,965 | $56,786 | $227,179 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $278,398 | $55,673 | $222,725 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $275,545 | $55,103 | $220,442 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $275,545 | $55,103 | $220,442 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $264,847 | $52,964 | $211,883 |
| 2017 | $3,579 | $259,655 | $51,926 | $207,729 |
| 2016 | $3,345 | $254,564 | $50,908 | $203,656 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $250,741 | $50,144 | $200,597 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $245,830 | $49,162 | $196,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map