8708 Weldon Dr Henrico, VA 23229
Regency NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8708 Weldon Dr, Henrico, VA 23229 and is currently estimated at $328,158, approximately $291 per square foot. 8708 Weldon Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Maybeury Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $284,300 | $75,000 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $260,200 | $70,000 | $190,200 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $260,200 | $70,000 | $190,200 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $245,100 | $65,000 | $180,100 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $203,000 | $50,000 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $203,000 | $50,000 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $189,300 | $45,000 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $191,100 | $45,000 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $169,200 | $45,000 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $163,800 | $44,000 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $156,100 | $44,000 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $151,700 | $44,000 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map