8709 E Easter Place Centennial, CO 80112
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $862,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8709 E Easter Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $784,459, approximately $318 per square foot. 8709 E Easter Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Walnut Hills Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Walls Lorna A Walls William F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Lorna A Walls William F | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |