871 E Curtis Ave Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 E Curtis Ave, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $618,351, approximately $266 per square foot. 871 E Curtis Ave is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Fremont Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,647 | $680,881 | $116,732 | $564,149 |
| 2023 | $7,947 | $654,444 | $112,200 | $542,244 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $144,771 | $81,771 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map