871 E Harbor Rd Milton, WI 53563
Newville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $666,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 871 E Harbor Rd, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $598,744. 871 E Harbor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edgerton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,885 | $500,200 | $264,800 | $235,400 |
| 2024 | $6,941 | $500,200 | $264,800 | $235,400 |
| 2023 | $7,121 | $491,400 | $264,800 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $6,383 | $413,300 | $205,600 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $326,700 | $171,300 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $6,027 | $311,100 | $155,700 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $5,963 | $305,300 | $149,900 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $6,073 | $322,700 | $167,300 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $6,115 | $321,000 | $165,600 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $6,363 | $315,300 | $165,600 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $6,027 | $315,300 | $165,600 | $149,700 |
| 2014 | $6,561 | $315,300 | $165,600 | $149,700 |
| 2013 | $6,561 | $331,000 | $175,600 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map