871 E Stottler Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
2005
Built
About This Home
In the heart of Gilbert! Incredible location! Nestled in Neely Commons* TRANE 3-TON AC * NO Carpet* Tile in Kitchen, baths & laundry room* Laminate wood flooring in hallways, great room & bedrooms* N/S Exposure* Granite countertops in kitchen* NEW Stainless Steel Appliances 5/21* Kitchen Pantry* 2nd bedroom with double doors, no closet* Inside laundry room with full sized washer & dryer* Small backyard with rocks, and covered patio* Pets $350 pet deposit, per pet, $350/fee cat, $50/mo pet rent, per pet* $195 admin fee due at lease signing*
Listing Provided By
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2005
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,150 | +2.6% | -- | |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | Rented | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2024 02/10/24 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -2.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2024 01/28/24 | Price Changed | $2,150 | -2.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2024 01/06/24 | For Rent | $2,195 | -2.2% | -- | |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Rented | $2,245 | +2.3% | -- | |
| 06/11/2023 06/11/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Price Changed | $2,195 | -2.4% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | For Rent | $2,250 | +25.0% | -- | |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | For Rent | $1,800 | +44.6% | -- | |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Rented | $1,245 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | Price Changed | $1,245 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Price Changed | $1,260 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | For Rent | $1,275 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | Sold | $106,500 | +6.5% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | For Sale | $100,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2011 12/06/11 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |