Estimated Value: $122,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 E Trevitt St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $133,280, approximately $101 per square foot. 871 E Trevitt St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Lewis Gilbert W And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Gilbert W And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $32,410 | $9,240 | $23,170 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $32,410 | $9,240 | $23,170 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $26,110 | $8,890 | $17,220 |
| 2022 | $859 | $26,110 | $8,890 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $859 | $26,110 | $8,890 | $17,220 |
| 2020 | $751 | $23,320 | $7,950 | $15,370 |
| 2019 | $737 | $23,320 | $7,950 | $15,370 |
| 2018 | $368 | $23,320 | $7,950 | $15,370 |
| 2017 | $620 | $20,970 | $7,950 | $13,020 |
| 2016 | $592 | $20,970 | $7,950 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $616 | $20,970 | $7,950 | $13,020 |
| 2014 | $616 | $20,970 | $7,950 | $13,020 |
| 2013 | $619 | $20,970 | $7,950 | $13,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map