871 Jodee Ln Brookings, OR 97415
Estimated Value: $710,043 - $794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 Jodee Ln, Brookings, OR 97415 and is currently estimated at $752,022, approximately $252 per square foot. 871 Jodee Ln is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Kalmiopsis Elementary School, Azalea Middle School, and Brookings-Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2023
Sold by
Ward Bruce A
Bought by
Ward Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Ward Bruce A and Ward Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,050
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Stewart Eric
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Eric
Bought by
Stewart Eric and Stewart Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |