Estimated Value: $424,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 Knob Rd, Gore, VA 22637 and is currently estimated at $443,019, approximately $380 per square foot. 871 Knob Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Indian Hollow Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Branch Banking And Trust Co
Bought by
Jones William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones William | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $396,700 | $114,300 | $282,400 |
| 2024 | $105 | $344,100 | $95,800 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $344,100 | $95,800 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $284,800 | $85,600 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $284,800 | $85,600 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $263,700 | $85,600 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $263,700 | $85,600 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $214,200 | $86,500 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $214,200 | $86,500 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $196,600 | $73,300 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $196,600 | $73,300 | $123,300 |
| 2014 | $444 | $188,900 | $73,300 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map