871 S Clark St Chicago, IL 60605
Printers Row NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Hardwood Floors
- Security System
- Fitness Center
About This Home
Property Id: 2048369
*Price is net effective of current promotion. Pictures are of model unit. Actual unit will come unfurnished.
To qualify all applicants must have:
- Ability to provide proof of income with past 2 paystubs or 3 months of bank statements that are (minimum&total)
3x amount of market rent.
-Minimum credit score of 650 with no delinquencies (Co-signers are allowed for assistance in credit approval).
For me to better assist you, please have the answers to the following questions:
When is your move date?(is it flexible, if so how far in either direction)? Any pets(weight and breed)?
Need parking? Budget(just rent)?
What neighborhoods are you primarily interested in?
Have you toured any properties yet?(so that I don't double up on my research)
When are you available for a showing?
For fastest response, please call or text Molly at !
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,003 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Rent | $2,003 | -7.9% | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Off Market | $2,175 | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,175 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Rent | $2,175 | +13.3% | -- |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Off Market | $1,919 | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $1,919 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Rent | $1,919 | +1.2% | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Off Market | $1,896 | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $1,896 | -0.3% | -- |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,901 | -0.8% | -- |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,917 | -6.4% | -- |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $2,047 | +5.4% | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Rent | $1,942 | -- | -- |
- 899 S Plymouth Ct Unit 1108
- 124 W Polk St Unit 705
- 124 W Polk St Unit 100
- 124 W Polk St Unit 503
- 780 S Federal St Unit 1210
- 780 S Federal St Unit 1209
- 780 S Federal St Unit 407
- 740 S Federal St Unit 1109
- 740 S Federal St Unit 701
- 801 S Plymouth Ct Unit 615
- 801 S Plymouth Ct Unit 809
- 801 S Plymouth Ct Unit 324
- 801 S Plymouth Ct Unit P-314
- 801 S Plymouth Ct Unit 504
- 801 S Plymouth Ct Unit 1111
- 727 S Dearborn St Unit 911
- 727 S Dearborn St Unit 411
- 727 S Dearborn St Unit 211
- 727 S Dearborn St Unit 311
- 170 W Polk St Unit 1003
- 1000 S Clark St Unit SI FL10-ID991
- 1000 S Clark St Unit SI FL20-ID988
- 1000 S Clark St Unit SI FL17-ID992
- 883 S Clark St
- 884 S Clark St
- 902 S Clark St
- 860 S Clark St
- 850 S Clark St
- 800 S Clark St
- 800 S Clark St Unit 210
- 800 S Clark St
- 800 S Clark St
- 800 S Clark St
- 111 W Polk St
- 111 W Polk St
- 111 W Polk St
- 47 W Polk St Unit 614
- 755 S Clark St
- 755 S Clark St
- 755 S Clark St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.