871 Tanager Rd Livermore, CA 94551
Summerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,000 - $1,217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 Tanager Rd, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,130,083, approximately $644 per square foot. 871 Tanager Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Berg Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Berg Jennifer Lynn and Berg Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Berg Jennifer L
Bought by
Berg Jennifer Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,480
Outstanding Balance
$393,066
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$737,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Berg Eric
Bought by
Berg Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Aro Colin J and Aro Yolanda N
Bought by
Berg Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Trident Associates Ltd
Bought by
Aro Colin J and Aro Yolanda N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,400
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Jennifer Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Berg Jennifer Lynn | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Berg Jennifer L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Berg Jennifer L | $575,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Aro Colin J | $248,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Jennifer Lynn | $438,480 | |
| Closed | Berg Jennifer L | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aro Colin J | $235,400 | |
| Closed | Berg Jennifer L | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,122 | $794,423 | $240,427 | $560,996 |
| 2024 | $10,122 | $778,714 | $235,714 | $550,000 |
| 2023 | $9,974 | $770,310 | $231,093 | $539,217 |
| 2022 | $9,830 | $748,210 | $226,563 | $528,647 |
| 2021 | $9,631 | $733,404 | $222,121 | $518,283 |
| 2020 | $9,357 | $732,814 | $219,844 | $512,970 |
| 2019 | $9,395 | $718,450 | $215,535 | $502,915 |
| 2018 | $9,198 | $704,368 | $211,310 | $493,058 |
| 2017 | $8,965 | $690,563 | $207,169 | $483,394 |
| 2016 | $8,642 | $677,027 | $203,108 | $473,919 |
| 2015 | $8,109 | $666,861 | $200,058 | $466,803 |
| 2014 | $7,485 | $610,000 | $183,000 | $427,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map