8710 Highway 84 E Mc Call Creek, MS 39647
Estimated Value: $145,357 - $263,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8710 Highway 84 E, Mc Call Creek, MS 39647 and is currently estimated at $214,089, approximately $138 per square foot. 8710 Highway 84 E is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Lower Elementary School, Franklin Upper Elementary School, and Franklin County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $10,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $203 | $10,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $164 | $9,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $126 | $8,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $119 | $8,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $109 | $8,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $32 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $32 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map