8710 Laurel Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,776 - $778,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8710 Laurel Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $749,694, approximately $711 per square foot. 8710 Laurel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
Szymanski Henry O and Szymanski Halina L
Bought by
Szymanski Henry O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Szymanski Henry O and Szymanski Halina L
Bought by
Szymanski Henry O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Szymanski Henry O and Szymanski Halina L
Bought by
Szymanski Henry O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szymanski Henry O | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Szymanski Henry O | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Szymanski Henry O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Szymanski Henry O | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $312,405 | $204,683 | $107,722 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $306,280 | $200,670 | $105,610 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $300,276 | $196,736 | $103,540 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $294,389 | $192,879 | $101,510 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $288,618 | $189,098 | $99,520 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $280,060 | $183,491 | $96,569 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $274,570 | $179,894 | $94,676 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $263,909 | $172,909 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $259,946 | $170,312 | $89,634 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $254,855 | $166,976 | $87,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map