8711 Annabelle St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8711 Annabelle St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $290,507, approximately $227 per square foot. 8711 Annabelle St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hayward Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Annabelle Llc
Bought by
Koehne Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,400
Outstanding Balance
$276,359
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$14,148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koehne Jamie | $290,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Koehne Jamie | $290,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koehne Jamie | $279,400 | |
| Closed | Koehne Jamie | $279,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $236,000 | $25,400 | $210,600 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $201,900 | $25,400 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $197,800 | $25,400 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $190,000 | $25,400 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $150,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $141,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $129,970 | $20,193 | $109,777 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $129,970 | $20,193 | $109,777 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $130,067 | $19,183 | $110,884 |
| 2014 | $860 | $130,067 | $19,183 | $110,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map