Estimated Value: $277,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8711 Drexel Cir, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $284,860, approximately $217 per square foot. 8711 Drexel Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $261,400 | $25,000 | $236,400 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $234,900 | $25,000 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $234,900 | $25,000 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $4,811 | $207,500 | $25,000 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $163,600 | $20,600 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $143,500 | $20,600 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $143,500 | $20,600 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $145,700 | $21,400 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map