Estimated Value: $348,462 - $405,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8711 Edith Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $367,616, approximately $253 per square foot. 8711 Edith Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Magna Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Andrezzi Mekelle
Bought by
Andrezzi Mekelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,416
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Andrezzi Mekelle
Bought by
Andrezzi Mekelle and Mekelle Andrezzi Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,186
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Andrezzi Mekelle
Bought by
Andrezzi Mekelle and The Mekelle Andrezzi Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,867
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Andrezzi Mekelle
Bought by
Andrezzi Mekelle and The Mekelle Andrezzi Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Andrezzi Mekelle
Bought by
Andrezzi Mekelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Andrezzi Mekelle and Andrezze Mekelle
Bought by
Andrezzi Mekelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,509
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1996
Sold by
Andrezze Mekelle
Bought by
Andrezze Mekelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Young Carl B and Young Deborah J
Bought by
Andrezzi Mekelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,712
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Young Carl B
Bought by
Young Carl B and Young Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,498
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrezzi Mekelle | -- | None Available | |
| Andrezzi Mekelle | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Andrezzi Mekelle | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Andrezzi Mekelle | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Andrezzi Mekelle | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Andrezzi Mekelle | -- | None Available | |
| Andrezzi Mekelle A | -- | Title One | |
| Andrezzi Mekelle | -- | -- | |
| Andrezze Mekelle | -- | -- | |
| Andrezzi Mekelle | -- | -- | |
| Young Carl B | -- | -- | |
| Young Carl B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrezzi Mekelle | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrezzi Mekelle | $150,186 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrezzi Mekelle | $148,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrezzi Mekelle A | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrezzi Mekelle | $87,509 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrezze Mekelle | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrezzi Mekelle | $88,712 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Carl B | $81,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $320,600 | $123,200 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $296,000 | $114,100 | $181,900 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $283,700 | $109,700 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $280,800 | $107,500 | $173,300 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $220,000 | $82,700 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $196,300 | $75,200 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $192,400 | $53,600 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $174,400 | $53,600 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $145,500 | $53,600 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $133,200 | $47,800 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $132,000 | $54,500 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $122,400 | $50,900 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map