8711 Highway 36 E Laceys Spring, AL 35754
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $489,669
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8711 Highway 36 E, Laceys Spring, AL 35754 and is currently estimated at $458,223, approximately $166 per square foot. 8711 Highway 36 E is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Laceys Spring Elementary School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
West Mary
Bought by
Thompson Elizabeth and West Danny Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,487 | $33,410 | $15,080 | $18,330 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $31,630 | $13,950 | $17,680 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $29,210 | $12,670 | $16,540 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $24,610 | $10,800 | $13,810 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $37,340 | $10,800 | $26,540 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $29,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $59,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map