NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8711 SW 92nd St Unit E Ocala, FL 34481

Estimated Value: $167,743 - $215,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,702 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2017

Last sale price $125,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,611 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

DREAM KITCHEN, CUSTOM BATHS, SUN-ROOM AND ENCLOSED LANAI ON GORGEOUSLY LANDSCAPED CORNER LOT. THIS WELL-LOVED HOME WAS ALL UPGRADED 5 YEARS AGO INCLUDING APPLIANCES, WINDOWS AND A/C AND LIVES LARGE AND WELL. IF YOU LOVE TO COOK OR ENTERTAIN, THIS IS THE HOME FOR YOU! CUSTOM RANGE HOOD, WALL-MOUNTED OVENS, PULL-OUTS, BEVERAGE FRIDGE, LARGE ISLAND AND LOTS OF GRANITE ARE THE STARS OF THIS KITCHEN THAT OPENS TO LARGE LIVING AREA, SUN-ROOM AND BRICK FLOORED LANAI. THE GUEST BATH FEATURES RAISED COUNTER, JETTED TUB, CUSTOM STONE SHOWER ENCLOSURE AND UPDATED TOILET. THE MASTER BATH ALSO FEATURES STONE AND GLASS SHOWER, AND RAISED COUNTER. LIVING ROOM, HALL AND BEDROOMS HAVE CHERRY WOOD LAMINATE FLOORS. GARAGE HAS UPGRADED LAUNDRY WITH STEAM SETTING, LOTS OF STORAGE AND A WATER FILTRATION

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ralph Mills

SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY License #3050244 Listed on: 09/29/2017

SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $652

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 2,153 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PUD Planned Unit Developm

HOA Fees

  • $413 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,702 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/29/17
  • Tax Lot Y
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3530-2211-05

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance, sewer, water
  • On Top Of The World Subdivision, Bostonian Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$652

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

2,153 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$413 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1702
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Accessibility Features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Building Area Total: 2438
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2153
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 73.44
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Number Of Paddocks Pastures: 0
  • Number Of Stalls: 0
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Brick, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Softener
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated, Pool
  • Association Fee: 413.37
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 413.37

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD Planned Unit Developm
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2211-05
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Other, Paved

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2017-09-29
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 652
  • Tax Book Number: P-030-103
  • Tax Lot: Y

Multi Family

  • Total Num Buildings: 0
  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2017
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
List Price
$127,500
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.96%
Current Estimated Value
$187,686

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,686
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.91%
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,933
Interest Rate
3.92%
Estimated Equity
$114,753

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Greve Kenneth P and Greve Joan A
Bought by
Greve Kenneth P and Greve Joan A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Schiola Madeline A
Bought by
Greve Kenneth P and Greve Joan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Janssen Carron $125,000 --
Greve Kenneth P -- Attorney
Greve Kenneth P $70,000 Tlc Title Company Fl Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Janssen Carron $87,500
Closed Janssen Carron --
Previous Owner Greve Kenneth P $49,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Off Market $125,000 -- --
11/27/2017 11/27/17 Sold $125,000 -2.0% $73 / Sq Ft
10/08/2017 10/08/17 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2017 09/29/17 For Sale $127,500 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,360 $160,355 -- --
2024 $2,115 $155,836 -- --
2023 $2,060 $151,297 $0 $0
2022 $1,996 $146,890 $10,000 $136,890
2021 $2,034 $106,433 $5,000 $101,433
2020 $1,882 $95,835 $5,000 $90,835
2019 $1,860 $93,458 $5,000 $88,458
2018 $1,687 $86,737 $5,000 $81,737
2017 $685 $49,343 $0 $0
2016 $652 $48,328 $0 $0
2015 $647 $47,992 $0 $0
2014 $621 $47,611 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM524930

Stellar MLS

APN: 3530-2211-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.