8712 Carriage Hill Rd Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $588,372
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,386
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8712 Carriage Hill Rd, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $571,593, approximately $168 per square foot. 8712 Carriage Hill Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Hidden Oaks Middle School, and Twin Oaks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Pelletier Thomas G and Pelletier Kimberly A
Bought by
Tompkins Brett A and Tompkins Jeanne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,200
Outstanding Balance
$300,723
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Hans Hagen Homes Inc
Bought by
Pelletier Thomas B and Pelletier Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tompkins Brett A | $431,500 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Pelletier Thomas B | $329,271 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tompkins Brett A | $345,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,174 | $552,700 | $173,700 | $379,000 |
| 2025 | $6,174 | $527,500 | $156,500 | $371,000 |
| 2024 | $5,686 | $561,600 | $169,800 | $391,800 |
| 2023 | $5,574 | $523,300 | $157,300 | $366,000 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $525,300 | $157,300 | $368,000 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $395,200 | $128,300 | $266,900 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $354,600 | $106,400 | $248,200 |
| 2019 | $4,684 | $350,500 | $103,600 | $246,900 |
| 2018 | $5,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map