8713 150th St E Nerstrand, MN 55053
Estimated Value: $427,446 - $569,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8713 150th St E, Nerstrand, MN 55053 and is currently estimated at $504,362, approximately $337 per square foot. 8713 150th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Aaronj Erickson
Bought by
Erickson Aaron J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,139
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Landsteiner Frank A
Bought by
Erickson Aaron J and Erickson Emily A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Landsteiner Janice M and Landsteiner Frank A
Bought by
Landsteiner Melissa A and Landsteiner Craig A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Aaron J | $3,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Erickson Aaron J | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Landsteiner Melissa A | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Aaron J | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Aaron J | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,938 | $405,400 | $177,700 | $227,700 |
| 2025 | $2,938 | $382,300 | $167,300 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $310,100 | $148,400 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $310,100 | $148,400 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $269,500 | $115,700 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $237,800 | $106,400 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $215,900 | $103,900 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $207,700 | $103,900 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $196,400 | $103,900 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $191,100 | $103,900 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $188,000 | $103,900 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map