8713 E Wilson Rd Independence, MO 64053
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,869 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
703
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8713 E Wilson Rd, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $89,967, approximately $127 per square foot. 8713 E Wilson Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $9,046 | $1,376 | $7,670 |
| 2024 | $785 | $11,290 | $1,879 | $9,411 |
| 2023 | $785 | $11,290 | $1,218 | $10,072 |
| 2022 | $521 | $6,840 | $898 | $5,942 |
| 2021 | $519 | $6,840 | $898 | $5,942 |
| 2020 | $513 | $6,581 | $898 | $5,683 |
| 2019 | $505 | $6,581 | $898 | $5,683 |
| 2018 | $453 | $5,728 | $782 | $4,946 |
| 2017 | $452 | $5,728 | $782 | $4,946 |
| 2016 | $452 | $5,584 | $783 | $4,801 |
| 2014 | $429 | $5,422 | $760 | $4,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map