8729 E Wilson Rd Independence, MO 64053
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $19,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
477
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8729 E Wilson Rd, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $19,000, approximately $39 per square foot. 8729 E Wilson Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Hayes Lonnie D
Bought by
Talley Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Dutton Janet and Crotchett Judy
Bought by
The Crotchett/Dutton Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Steve | -- | None Available | |
| The Crotchett/Dutton Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $1,132 | $1,132 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $1,340 | $1,340 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $1,340 | $1,340 | $0 |
| 2022 | $65 | $857 | $857 | $0 |
| 2021 | $505 | $6,650 | $857 | $5,793 |
| 2020 | $489 | $6,280 | $857 | $5,423 |
| 2019 | $482 | $6,280 | $857 | $5,423 |
| 2018 | $432 | $5,465 | $746 | $4,719 |
| 2017 | $432 | $5,465 | $746 | $4,719 |
| 2016 | $431 | $5,329 | $783 | $4,546 |
| 2014 | $410 | $5,173 | $760 | $4,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map