8714 240th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $852,751
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8714 240th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $617,188, approximately $426 per square foot. 8714 240th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,200 | $504,900 | $213,200 | $291,700 |
| 2025 | $3,200 | $476,000 | $203,000 | $273,000 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $428,000 | $180,400 | $247,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map