8714 S 310 E Flat Rock, IN 47234
Estimated Value: $117,047 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8714 S 310 E, Flat Rock, IN 47234 and is currently estimated at $155,262, approximately $258 per square foot. 8714 S 310 E is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $49,300 | $4,700 | $44,600 |
| 2024 | $758 | $50,100 | $4,700 | $45,400 |
| 2023 | $750 | $48,400 | $4,700 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $731 | $46,700 | $4,700 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $683 | $43,300 | $4,700 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $664 | $43,300 | $4,700 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $553 | $36,700 | $5,600 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $552 | $36,700 | $5,600 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $501 | $35,100 | $5,600 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $443 | $33,200 | $5,600 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | $389 | $33,000 | $5,600 | $27,400 |
| 2013 | $389 | $33,000 | $5,600 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map