NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $290,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,364 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,010 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Patio
  • Security System Owned
  • 1-Story Property
  • Lone Star Elementary School Rated A
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2021

Must SEE!LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Facing west! This house is located in the school district of KELLER ISD. House has been updated within the past couple of years. Close to Alliance Town center and Heritage Trace Plaza. This house catches your eye the moment you drive up to the curb. The living room provides plenty of natural light beaming in for the perfect setting for holidays and family gatherings! The kitchen and dining room open up nicely into the living room providing plenty of space! Take a journey to the spacious backyard which offers a great patio, shade, and space for your children ,guest, and or fur babies. Showing starts 9-13, no showings on 9-16 and will resume 9-17. Highest and best.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Castro

Regal, REALTORS License #0710220 Listed on: 09/12/2021

Regal, REALTORS

Co-Listed By

Victoria Fields

Great Western Realty License #0681367

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Larose

Monument Realty License #0753704

Monument Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,293

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,009 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,364 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07410778

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,293

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,009 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: n/a
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MONU01C
  • Co List Office Phone: 214-705-7827
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PXE01C
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:07410778
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1364.0
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.115
  • Parcel Number: 07410778
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5009.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2001

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 3
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5293.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Parkwood

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2021
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Leininger Roxanne
Bought by
Everett Financial Inc and Supreme Lending
Seller's Agent
Denise Castro
Regal, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Susan Larose
Monument Realty
List Price
$259,000
Current Estimated Value
$282,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.91%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,200
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$85,141

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Opendoor Homes Phoenix 2 Llc
Bought by
Garcia Merizalde Carlos Garcia and Garcia Ortiz Victor M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,522
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Seemann Spencer and Seemann Ashley
Bought by
Opendoor Homes Phoenix 2 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
History Maker Homes Llc
Bought by
Seemann Spencer and Seemann Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,556
Interest Rate
7.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Everett Financial Inc -- First American Title
Garcia Merizalde Carlos Garcia -- None Available
Opendoor Homes Phoenix 2 Llc -- None Available
Seemann Spencer -- Alamo Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Everett Financial Inc $216,000
Previous Owner Garcia Merizalde Carlos Garcia $188,522
Previous Owner Seemann Spencer $98,556
Closed Opendoor Homes Phoenix 2 Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/19/2021 10/19/21 Sold -- -- --
09/19/2021 09/19/21 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2021 09/12/21 For Sale $259,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,042 $266,576 $55,000 $211,576
2024 $6,042 $266,576 $55,000 $211,576
2023 $6,360 $278,009 $55,000 $223,009
2022 $6,300 $243,166 $40,000 $203,166
2021 $5,293 $191,800 $40,000 $151,800
2020 $5,319 $191,800 $40,000 $151,800
2019 $5,461 $187,738 $40,000 $147,738
2018 $3,816 $152,400 $30,000 $122,400
2017 $4,158 $145,314 $30,000 $115,314
2016 $3,780 $140,088 $24,000 $116,088
2015 $3,073 $114,500 $18,000 $96,500
2014 $3,073 $114,500 $18,000 $96,500

MLS Number: 14667899

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 07410778

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.