8716 Jerusalem Rd Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8716 Jerusalem Rd, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $272,068, approximately $148 per square foot. 8716 Jerusalem Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Gard Alva A
Bought by
Henneman Samuel D and Henneman Sheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Weiland Billy R
Bought by
Gard Alva A and Gard Victoria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henneman Samuel D | $110,000 | -- | |
| Gard Alva A | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henneman Samuel D | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Gard Alva A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $78,330 | $11,830 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $78,330 | $11,830 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $51,520 | $8,960 | $42,560 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $51,520 | $8,960 | $42,560 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $51,520 | $8,960 | $42,560 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $40,845 | $7,315 | $33,530 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $40,845 | $7,315 | $33,530 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $40,845 | $7,315 | $33,530 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $38,500 | $6,790 | $31,710 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $110,000 | $19,400 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $110,000 | $19,400 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $47,740 | $7,560 | $40,180 |
| 2013 | $3,174 | $47,740 | $7,560 | $40,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map