8716 Quest St Omaha, NE 68122
North Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8716 Quest St, Omaha, NE 68122 and is currently estimated at $263,544, approximately $211 per square foot. 8716 Quest St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Avery Jerry W and Avery Michaela E
Bought by
Cabral Josue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,445
Outstanding Balance
$76,259
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Avery Jerry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Josue | $117,000 | Nlta | |
| Avery Jerry W | $116,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabral Josue | $115,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $213,900 | $24,200 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $213,900 | $24,200 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $175,200 | $24,200 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $175,200 | $24,200 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $150,500 | $24,200 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $150,500 | $24,200 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $130,100 | $24,200 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $130,100 | $24,200 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $120,600 | $24,200 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $112,200 | $24,200 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $112,200 | $24,200 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $112,200 | $24,200 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map