NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8717 239th Ln NE Stacy, MN 55079

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $317,407

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,154 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2023

Last sale price $236,500 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,818 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mud Room
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2023

Buy this home and build equity quickly by making the improvements. Located in the Paradise Point Community, you are allowed community Access to Fawn Lake for a nominal $35/year. Lake access is nice, yet voluntary. Home offers Maintenance Free exterior. Private fenced in backyard. Walkout basement. Three Car Attached Garage. Fresh paint has been added to the living room and hallways. Broken Glass Windows in the Lower Level. Bring your fresh ideas to make this house your new home or investment opportunity. Personal Property to be removed before closing. Home Warranty Included

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chelsea Erickson

LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc Listed on: 05/18/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,002

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 11,948 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x135
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Unpaved Streets

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 263422420025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,002

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: None
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Private, Well
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 890
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Egress Window(s), Full, Partially Finished, Storage Space, Unfinished, Walkout
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1154
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 264
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Foyer, Mud Room, Laundry

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt
  • Fencing: Partial, Privacy, Wood
  • ConstructionMaterialsDesc: Block,Concrete,Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Gravel, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Tank with Drainage Field
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Electric,Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s),Kitchen Window,Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Forest Lake
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 651-982-8103

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 88x135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11948
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 263422420025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2002
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2026.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2023
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$236,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,400
-5.36%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$301,352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,852
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.11%
Original Mortgage
$229,405
Outstanding Balance
$222,425
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,927

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Mcallister Thomas M and Mcallister Jennifer L
Bought by
Bierman Donald and Bierman Melissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Felt Michael G
Bought by
Mcallister Thomas M and Mcallister Jennifer L

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hlavac Jeffrey $236,500 --
Bierman Donald $155,000 Partners Title
Mcallister Thomas M $99,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hlavac Jeffrey $229,405
Previous Owner Bierman Donald $152,192
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Sold $236,500 -5.4% $205 / Sq Ft
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 For Sale $249,900 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,517 $290,500 $73,500 $217,000
2025 $2,340 $271,700 $54,800 $216,900
2024 $2,340 $253,400 $46,300 $207,100
2023 $2,027 $259,300 $46,300 $213,000
2022 $1,902 $255,500 $34,700 $220,800
2021 $1,933 $211,700 $30,800 $180,900
2020 $1,775 $204,500 $35,300 $169,200
2019 $1,728 $184,200 $18,600 $165,600
2018 $1,480 $173,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,474 $157,200 $0 $0
2016 $1,322 $137,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $137,100 $19,500 $117,600
2014 -- $112,200 $13,500 $98,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6365153

NorthstarMLS

APN: 26-34-22-42-0025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.