$300,000
SOLD MAR 6, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,295 Sq Ft
7,261 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$232 Per Sq Ft

22 on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to 8718 Pheasant Run Dr. in the Quail Glenn neighborhood of Rowlett, Texas. With the new roof and AC updates this home is perfect for the first time homebuyer who wants to make their first jump into home ownership without having to break the bank. This location is also perfect for the commuter, being only minutes away from George Bush Highway and I30, from this location you can get to just about anywhere in the metroplex.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

oscar Hernandez

Decorative Real Estate Brokerage Email: ojhdz7@gmail.com License #0753610 Listed on: 01/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Del Rosario

CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co. License #0792580

CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 7,261 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Alley Access

Interior Spaces

  • 1,295 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 440164500A0050000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

7,261 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Hector Vargas
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: ojhdz7@gmail.com
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DECT01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:440164500A0050000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1295.0
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • RoadFrontageType: All Weather Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Choice Of School
  • High School: Choice Of School
  • Junior High Dist: Garland ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area: 7261.0
  • Parcel Number: 440164500A0050000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1667
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7261.0

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1992

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Choice Of School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Maria Del Rosario
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.
List Price
$300,000
Views
49

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.97%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,673

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Chance Traci Weaver and Weaver Traci D
Bought by
Vargas Hector P and Vargas Fanny A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,505
Interest Rate
5.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $102,505 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $300,000 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,236 $300,830 $60,000 $240,830
2024 $4,236 $300,830 $60,000 $240,830
2023 $4,236 $248,770 $45,000 $203,770
2022 $6,028 $248,770 $45,000 $203,770
2021 $5,269 $201,260 $45,000 $156,260
2020 $5,316 $201,260 $45,000 $156,260
2019 $5,366 $186,740 $45,000 $141,740
2018 $5,404 $186,740 $45,000 $141,740
2017 $4,510 $155,400 $35,000 $120,400
2016 $3,922 $135,150 $25,000 $110,150
2015 $2,357 $100,510 $20,000 $80,510
2014 $2,357 $100,510 $20,000 $80,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21157929

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 440164500A0050000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.