872 Aberdeen St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,684 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 872 Aberdeen St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $129,921, approximately $76 per square foot. 872 Aberdeen St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Findley Community Learning Center, North High School, and St. Vincent Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
M G P Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Wells Gloria J and Wells January
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,511
Outstanding Balance
$44,444
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Smith Steven G and Smith Elizabeth A
Bought by
M G P Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Gloria J | $89,900 | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency | |
| M G P Enterprises Inc | $20,000 | Covenant Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Gloria J | $88,511 | |
| Previous Owner | M G P Enterprises Inc | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $28,221 | $5,793 | $22,428 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $28,221 | $5,793 | $22,428 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $28,221 | $5,793 | $22,428 |
| 2022 | $739 | $17,812 | $3,409 | $14,403 |
| 2021 | $739 | $17,812 | $3,409 | $14,403 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $17,810 | $3,410 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $13,840 | $4,920 | $8,920 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $13,840 | $4,920 | $8,920 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $13,840 | $4,920 | $8,920 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $13,840 | $4,920 | $8,920 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $13,840 | $4,920 | $8,920 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $13,840 | $4,920 | $8,920 |
| 2013 | $1,085 | $14,550 | $4,920 | $9,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map