872 Cooper St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,825 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 872 Cooper St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $201,456, approximately $287 per square foot. 872 Cooper St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Bunch Earl J
Bought by
Sobenes Maritza Carlota
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Almonte Jose and Almonte Maria D
Bought by
Bunch Earl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,411
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobenes Maritza Carlota | $80,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc | |
| Bunch Earl J | $75,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bunch Earl J | $74,411 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,637 | $98,812 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,441 | $89,829 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $117,633 | $60,060 | $57,573 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $118,638 | $57,057 | $61,581 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $108,596 | $37,037 | $71,559 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $72,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $976 | $55,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $994 | $54,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $946 | $51,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $264 | $30,937 | $18,518 | $12,419 |
| 2016 | $269 | $30,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $277 | $31,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $277 | $31,213 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map