936 Cooper St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,650 - $165,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
609
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Cooper St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $158,217, approximately $259 per square foot. 936 Cooper St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Almonte Jose A and Almonte Marie D
Bought by
Hancock Yvonne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,755
Outstanding Balance
$27,311
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$130,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Almonte Jose A and Almonte Marie D
Bought by
Hancock John and Hancock Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,755
Outstanding Balance
$27,311
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$130,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Almonte Jose and Almonte Maria D
Bought by
Almonte Jose and Almonte Maria D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Colee Albert Bernard and Colee Bernard A
Bought by
Almonte Jose and Almonte Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Fulford Darlene
Bought by
Colee Albert Bernard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Yvonne M | $3,500 | -- | |
| Hancock John | $65,300 | Anastasia Title Services Inc | |
| Almonte Jose | -- | -- | |
| Almonte Jose | $60,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc | |
| Colee Albert Bernard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock John | $58,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Almonte Jose | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $551 | $42,116 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $429 | $41,009 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $429 | $39,853 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $429 | $38,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $398 | $37,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $382 | $36,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $377 | $35,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $372 | $35,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $357 | $34,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $33,792 | $13,468 | $20,324 |
| 2016 | $357 | $33,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $360 | $34,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $358 | $33,492 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map