872 E 39th Place Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,082 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 872 E 39th Place, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $468,771, approximately $399 per square foot. 872 E 39th Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Marr Keith W and Marr Deanna M
Bought by
Marr Keitih W and Keith W Marr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marr Keitih W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $202,331 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $196,438 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $190,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $185,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $179,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $174,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $169,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $159,724 | $0 | $0 |