872 Monticello Dr Naperville, IL 60563
North Naperville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,733 - $877,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,516
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 872 Monticello Dr, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $763,183, approximately $303 per square foot. 872 Monticello Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Jefferson Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Flynn Jennifer C
Bought by
Flynn William L and Flynn Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Flynn William L
Bought by
Flynn Jennifer C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn William L | -- | Attorney | |
| Flynn Jennifer C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,385 | $218,175 | $86,275 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $11,899 | $199,120 | $78,740 | $120,380 |
| 2022 | $11,344 | $186,280 | $73,660 | $112,620 |
| 2021 | $10,920 | $179,230 | $70,870 | $108,360 |
| 2020 | $10,683 | $176,010 | $69,600 | $106,410 |
| 2019 | $10,360 | $168,400 | $66,590 | $101,810 |
| 2018 | $9,989 | $162,710 | $64,340 | $98,370 |
| 2017 | $9,778 | $157,220 | $62,170 | $95,050 |
| 2016 | $9,572 | $151,530 | $59,920 | $91,610 |
| 2015 | $9,854 | $142,700 | $56,430 | $86,270 |
| 2014 | $9,766 | $137,210 | $54,260 | $82,950 |
| 2013 | $9,619 | $137,540 | $54,390 | $83,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map